
Thailand
Nakhon Si Thammarat
Nakhon Si Thammarat is one of the 77 regions of Thailand; its largest place is Nakhon Si Thammarat.
Best timeJan–Mar
Best weather in OctoberNakhon Si Thammarat 36
Rain this month, on average265mm
Mean of its 1 best-known places. Best: Jan–Mar.
Nakhon Si Thammarat at a glance
The atlas follows 2,436 places here month by month, with 1 mountains and 2 monuments; across the most visited of them, the best months are January, February and March.
When to go to Nakhon Si Thammarat
The best places of every month here, and the average climate of the best-known ones.
| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Score | 53 | 61 | 56 | 36 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 32 | 36 | 44 | 50 |
| High | 28° | 29° | 30° | 31° | 31° | 31° | 31° | 31° | 30° | 29° | 28° | 28° |
| Low | 23° | 24° | 24° | 25° | 25° | 25° | 25° | 25° | 24° | 24° | 24° | 23° |
| Rain (mm) | 117 | 60 | 98 | 105 | 168 | 117 | 119 | 134 | 160 | 265 | 533 | 391 |
Places in Nakhon Si Thammarat
The best-known places with their score this month; every town and village is in the A to Z list below.
23 districts, each with all of its towns and villages
Amphoe Bang Khan87 places · Bang Khan
Amphoe Cha-uat191 places · Cha-uat
Amphoe Chaloem Phra Kiat53 places · Chaloem Phra Kiat
Amphoe Chang Klang54 places · 400 · Ban Ongkan Suan Yang
Amphoe Chawang126 places · 2,669 · Chawang
Amphoe Chian Yai140 places · 100 · Ban Ya Liap
Amphoe Chulabhorn50 places · Chulabhorn
Amphoe Hua Sai170 places · 30k · Hua Sai
Amphoe Khanom61 places · Ban Thong Yi
Amphoe Lan Saka73 places · 550 · Ban Yan Yao
Amphoe Mueang Nakhon Si Thammarat164 places · 106k · Nakhon Si Thammarat
Amphoe Na Bon67 places · Na Bon
Amphoe Nopphitam53 places · Nopphitam
Amphoe Pak Phanang204 places · 20k · Pak Phanang
Amphoe Phipun57 places · Phipun
Amphoe Phra Phrom56 places · Phra Phrom
Amphoe Phrom Khiri52 places · Phrom Khiri
Amphoe Ron Phibun113 places · 8,086 · Ron Phibun
Amphoe Sichon131 places · Ban Plai Thon
Amphoe Tha Sala121 places · Tha Sala
Amphoe Tham Phannara40 places · Ban Plai Ra
Amphoe Thung Song214 places · 31k · Thung Song
Amphoe Thung Yai124 places · Thung Yai
More towns and villages of Nakhon Si Thammarat · 35
Ban Bang KhayaengBan Bang KhoeiBan Bo Khon ThiBan Bon SaiBan Hua Ai DuanBan Huai ThingBan Khao KloiBan Khok NgaBan Khuan YindiBan LamaiBan LeBan Lum KlaBan Na Nam TapBan Nai WangBan NathonBan Nong ChutBan Pa MaiBan Pak KaBan PhlaoBan Sai HoBan Thap To YungBan Wang NaiBo Phut BeachBo PutChaweng Noi BeachChoeng Mon BeachLaem SetLipa NoiMae Nam BeachMaretMoo 1Na MuangNamuangTambon BophutTong Son Bay
Nature in Nakhon Si Thammarat
Wildlife in October
The birds and mammals of Thailand seen most this month, compared with the rest of their year.
Culture in Nakhon Si Thammarat
What's on in Nakhon Si Thammarat
Public holidays
23OctHM King Chulalongkorn Memorial DayNational
Fri5DecHM King Bhumibol Adulyadej the Great's Birthday · National Day · National Father's DayNational
Sat7DecHM King Bhumibol Adulyadej the Great's Birthday (in lieu) · National Day (in lieu) · National Father's Day (in lieu)National
Mon10DecConstitution DayNational
Thu31DecNew Year's EveNational
ThuGetting to Nakhon Si Thammarat
Nakhon Si Thammarat AirportNST · Nakhon Si Thammarat
12 kmTrang AirportTST · Nakhon Si Thammarat
110 kmKrabi International AirportKBV · Nakhon Si Thammarat
114 kmนครศรีธรรมราชNakhon Si Thammarat
1 kmTowns in Nakhon Si Thammarat from A to Z
The 1 main places; every village is listed on its district's page.
Other regions of Thailand
Amnat Charoen443Ang Thong357Bangkok356Bueng Kan561Buriram2,546Chachoengsao1,183Chai Nat585Chaiyaphum1,506Chanthaburi931Chiang Mai2,851Chiang Rai2,227Chon Buri1,034Chumphon1,052Kalasin1,186Kamphaeng Phet1,008Kanchanaburi1,376Khon Kaen1,853Krabi752Lampang1,227Lamphun667Loei968Lopburi1,029Mae Hong Son886Maha Sarakham1,520Mukdahan449Nakhon Nayok521Nakhon Pathom826Nakhon Phanom856Nakhon Ratchasima3,754Nakhon Sawan1,780Nan1,195Narathiwat1,489Nong Bua Lamphu606Nong Khai611Nonthaburi283Pathum Thani372Pattani1,011Phang Nga602Phatthalung1,180Phayao800Phetchabun1,620Phetchaburi857Phichit856Phitsanulok1,117Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya982Phrae551Phuket166Prachin Buri1,216Prachuap Khiri Khan763Ranong province319Ratchaburi1,249Rayong750Roi Et2,007Sa Kaeo897Sakon Nakhon1,323Samut Prakan397Samut Sakhon310Samut Songkhram217Saraburi970Satun472Si Sa Ket2,473Sing Buri349Songkhla2,033Sukhothai737Suphan Buri1,261Surat Thani1,505Surin2,592Tak926Trang1,162Trat695Ubon Ratchathani2,473Udon Thani1,607Uthai Thani732Uttaradit652Yala1,163Yasothon704
