Satellite: Sentinel-2 cloudless 2016 by EOX IT Services GmbH · CC BY 4.0 · Contains modified Copernicus Sentinel data 2016
SkiingMonchio delle Corti, Emilia-Romagna
Area Sciistica Pratospilla
Ski area5.6 kmSnow Jan–Mar · Dec
Pistes5.6 kmdownhill
Lifts3in the area
Snow seasonJan–Mar · DecAlpe di Succiso
Nearest townMonchio delle Corti6.5 km
44.36° N, 10.10° EUTC+1 · Central European Standard Time
When to goMonchio delle Corti · weather score
Best timeJul–Sep
October: high / low15° / 8°
Skiing
Area Sciistica Pratospilla in brief
Area Sciistica Pratospilla is a ski area in Monchio delle Corti, Emilia-Romagna, Italy with about 5.6 km of downhill pistes and 3 lifts.
At Alpe di Succiso (2,017 m), the nearest summit, precipitation falls mostly as snow in Jan–Mar · Dec.
The nearest town is Monchio delle Corti, 6.5 km away.
Weather nearby now
Monchio delle Corti13°
Sunny now
Today
29 Oct
15°
7°
Fri
30 Oct
13°
4°
Sat
31 Oct
12°
3°
Sun
1 Nov
8°
2°
1 mm
Mon
2 Nov
11°
4°
Model run 00:00 UTCRefreshed several times a day
Fresh snow, next 10 days
| Thu 29 | Fri 30 | Sat 31 | Sun 1 | Mon 2 | Tue 3 | Wed 4 | Thu 5 | Fri 6 | Sat 7 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monchio delle Corti820 m | –11° | –8° | –7° | –5° | –7° | –8° | –7° | –7° | –6° | –5° | 0 cm |
| Alpe di Succiso2,017 m | –3° | –0° | –0° | 1 cm-3° | –-1° | 1 cm0° | 3 cm-1° | –0° | –-2° | –-3° | 5 cm |
Estimate: the forecast's precipitation at each height shown, as snow when it is cold enough there (about 1 cm per mm). Resorts publish their own snow reports.
Pistes by difficulty
Kilometres of downhill piste, as mappedLifts
3- Chairlifts1
- Platter lifts1
- Moving carpets1
Snow through the year
Alpe di Succiso · 2,017 mJan❄-2°
Feb❄-2°
Mar❄-1°
Apr·3°
May·6°
Jun·11°
Jul·13°
Aug·13°
Sep·9°
Oct·6°
Nov·2°
Dec❄-1°
Snow: months when the mean temperature at the summit is at most +1 °C and at least 10 mm falls. Below: mean temperature at the summit.
Stay nearby
Towns close by
Around here
Monchio delle Corti and around
Monchio delle Corti
Emilia-Romagna · Italy
Jul–Sepbest months
26°July high
820 maltitude
Nature
Satellite: Sentinel-2 cloudless 2016 by EOX IT Services GmbH · CC BY 4.0 · Contains modified Copernicus Sentinel data 2016
Lago Santo parmense
Lake · 1,507 m
Mountains
Satellite: Sentinel-2 cloudless 2016 by EOX IT Services GmbH · CC BY 4.0 · Contains modified Copernicus Sentinel data 2016
Monte Prado
2,054 m · Appennino reggiano
Photo: The original uploader was Kronos at Italian Wikipedia. · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia CommonsReport this photo · linked, not stored
Alpe di Succiso
2,017 m · Appennino reggiano
Heritage
Chiesa dell'Assunzione di Maria Vergine, Monchio delle Corti
Italian national heritage · 1550
Chiesa di Santa Maria, Palanzano
Italian national heritage · 1550
Museums
Satellite: Sentinel-2 cloudless 2016 by EOX IT Services GmbH · CC BY 4.0 · Contains modified Copernicus Sentinel data 2016
MAM - Museo archivio della memoria
History museum · 2008


































































































