




Vrnjačka Banja
Vrnjačka Banja is a small town in Central Serbia, Serbia. It has a population of about 10,207. The climate is classified as humid subtropical (Köppen Cfa), with rain spread through the year and no real dry season.
Best: Apr · Sep–Oct. Warmth, sunshine and dry days, month by month.
Vrnjačka Banja at a glance
The months with the highest weather score
Average high in August
Average low in January
74 mm of rain
46 mm of rain
within 13 km
Weather in Vrnjačka Banja
Now and the next ten days. The 14 and 30-day outlooks are one click away.
Rain · wind 14 km/h · humidity 79%
When to go to Vrnjačka Banja
Each month's weather score (warmth, sun, dry days) with its temperatures and rain.
| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Score | 24 | 28 | 44 | 71 | 65 | 66 | 60 | 64 | 78 | 76 | 43 | 28 |
| High | 5° | 8° | 13° | 18° | 23° | 26° | 28° | 29° | 24° | 19° | 12° | 6° |
| Low | -3° | -1° | 2° | 6° | 11° | 14° | 16° | 16° | 12° | 8° | 3° | -1° |
| Rain (mm) | 46 | 46 | 55 | 63 | 74 | 88 | 70 | 60 | 62 | 54 | 62 | 56 |
| Wet days | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
What's on in Vrnjačka Banja
Concerts, football matches, the public holidays ahead and the town's festivals through the year.
Vrnjačka Banja's festivals through the year
Monuments and museums in Vrnjačka Banja
More museums: Museum of Spa Treatment · Chateau Belimarković
Outdoors around Vrnjačka Banja
Hiking routes from the town, and what there is to do within 15 km: huts, viewpoints, climbing, camping, ski areas and dive sites.
Nature around Vrnjačka Banja
Wildlife in October
The birds and mammals of Serbia seen most this month, compared with the rest of their year.
The sky over Vrnjačka Banja
Earthquakes around Vrnjačka Banja
The last 30 days within 300 km, and the record since 1950.
Strongest nearby since 1950
Ancient sites nearby
Sites: 1
Aqueducts and baths
Towns and villages around Vrnjačka Banja
Each with its own page: weather, climate and the best time to visit.
Vrnjačka Banja from above
Postal code
Getting to Vrnjačka Banja
Places near Vrnjačka Banja
Places with a climate like Vrnjačka Banja
Matched month by month on temperature, rain and sunshine.
