San Lorenzello
San Lorenzello is a village in Campania, Italy. It has a population of about 2,101 (2023). The climate is classified as hot-summer Mediterranean (Köppen Csa), with dry, sunny summers and mild, wetter winters.
Best: Apr–May · Oct. Warmth, sunshine and dry days, month by month.
San Lorenzello at a glance
The months with the highest weather score
Average high in August
Average low in January
150 mm of rain
37 mm of rain
within 8.2 km
Weather in San Lorenzello
Now and the next ten days. The 14 and 30-day outlooks are one click away.
Partly cloudy · wind 7 km/h · humidity 71%
When to go to San Lorenzello
Each month's weather score (warmth, sun, dry days) with its temperatures and rain.
| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Score | 30 | 40 | 58 | 73 | 79 | 67 | 60 | 55 | 68 | 77 | 57 | 32 |
| High | 11° | 12° | 15° | 19° | 24° | 29° | 31° | 32° | 27° | 22° | 16° | 12° |
| Low | 1° | 1° | 3° | 6° | 10° | 14° | 17° | 17° | 14° | 10° | 6° | 3° |
| Rain (mm) | 104 | 98 | 104 | 103 | 71 | 54 | 38 | 37 | 96 | 122 | 160 | 150 |
| Wet days | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
What's on in San Lorenzello
Concerts, football matches, the public holidays ahead and the town's festivals through the year.
Monuments and museums in San Lorenzello
Outdoors around San Lorenzello
Hiking routes from the town, and what there is to do within 15 km: huts, viewpoints, climbing, camping, ski areas and dive sites.
Nature around San Lorenzello
Wildlife in October
The birds and mammals of Italy seen most this month, compared with the rest of their year.
The sky over San Lorenzello
Earthquakes around San Lorenzello
The last 30 days within 300 km, and the record since 1950.
Strongest nearby since 1950
Fossil sites near this town
Fossil sites: 1 · 1 km
Towns and villages around San Lorenzello
Each with its own page: weather, climate and the best time to visit.
San Lorenzello from above
Postal code
Getting to San Lorenzello
Places near San Lorenzello
Places with a climate like San Lorenzello
Matched month by month on temperature, rain and sunshine.

