
Wele-Nzas
Wele-Nzas is one of the 8 regions of Equatorial Guinea; its largest place is Mongomo.
Mean of its 8 best-known places. Best: Jun–Aug.
Wele-Nzas at a glance
The atlas follows 371 places here month by month, with 0 mountains and 0 monuments; across the most visited of them, the best months are June, July and August.
When to go to Wele-Nzas
The best places of every month here, and the average climate of the best-known ones.
| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Score | 42 | 40 | 38 | 37 | 42 | 47 | 52 | 46 | 45 | 46 | 45 | 45 |
| High | 29° | 29° | 29° | 29° | 28° | 28° | 27° | 27° | 27° | 27° | 28° | 28° |
| Low | 20° | 20° | 20° | 21° | 21° | 20° | 20° | 20° | 20° | 20° | 20° | 20° |
| Rain (mm) | 72 | 113 | 208 | 236 | 245 | 137 | 61 | 71 | 262 | 396 | 246 | 103 |
Places in Wele-Nzas
The best-known places with their score this month; every town and village is in the A to Z list below.
Mongomo
Oyala
Añisoc
Mengomeyén
Aconibe
Abaamang
Nsok
Ayene
More towns and villages of Wele-Nzas · 371
AAbaamang · Abama · Aban …85
- Abaamang
- Abama
- Aban
- Abanfang
- Abang
- Abang
- Abang
- Abang
- Abeayop
- Abenelang
- Abenelang
- Abengnam
- Abiara
- Abumeyeme
- Acaasi
- Acaasi
- Acaasi
- Acam
- Acam
- Acoacan
- Acoaesakira
- Acoc
- Acocseng
- Acocsi
- Acoga
- Acom
- Acom
- Acon
- Aconekie
- Aconekie
- Aconibe
- Aconikie
- Acueton
- Acurensoc
- Adurelang
- Adyap
- Adyap
- Adyap
- Afaanam
- Afaansoc
- Afabitom
- Afansoc
- Aguanam
- Akinebitom
- Alen
- Alen
- Alen
- Alen
- Alon
- Alum
- Alum
- Alum
- Alum
- Alum
- Andoc
- Andoc
- Andom
- Andom
- Andom
- Angon
- Angonuain
- Angonuaiñ
- Añisoc
- Añisoc
- Anungá
- Asasi
- Asasi
- Asia
- Asiá
- Asoc
- Asoc
- Asoc
- Asoc-Ncama
- Asogabia
- Asogomansueiñ
- Avam
- Avangnam
- Ayabifara
- Ayana
- Ayap
- Ayeguening
- Ayene
- Ayene
- Ayene
- Ayene
BBibain · Bibara · Bibas …26
CChimi · Cnesis · Com …4
EEbaiñ · Ebaiñ · Ebam …57
- Ebaiñ
- Ebaiñ
- Ebam
- Ebang
- Ebebeng
- Ebesang
- Ebom
- Ebomicu
- Ebomicu
- Ebongo
- Echam
- Ecoc
- Ecoco
- Ecog
- Ecoguong
- Ecuac
- Ecuamayene
- Ecumdum
- Edum
- Edumzam
- Efulan
- Efulan
- Elebelaba
- Elon
- Elon
- Elonesang
- Elong
- Elósoc
- Embiert
- Encoembe
- Encoengoon
- Engás
- Engongom
- Enguez
- Enoc
- Eñormebei
- Ensalga
- Enuc
- Enuc
- Esam
- Esangui
- Eson
- Esong
- Esong
- Esong
- Esong
- Esong
- Esong
- Esong
- Etom
- Etong
- Evinayong
- Evinayong
- Eyamayong
- Eyamayong
- Eyamayong
- Eyom
FFoo1
IIcondo1
MMabama · Mabere · Mabere …82
- Mabama
- Mabere
- Mabere
- Mabere
- Mabesan
- Mabo
- Maboo
- Mabuno
- Macac
- Machine
- Macoc
- Macom
- Macomo
- Maconanam
- Macula
- Mae
- Malen
- Malen
- Man
- Manchine
- Mandame
- Mandoc
- Mañe
- Manga
- Mangola
- Masá
- Masama
- Maseng
- Maseng
- Maseng
- Maseyem
- Masoc
- Masoc
- Matuiñ
- Mayang
- Mayom
- Mbam
- Mbamansoc
- Mban
- Mbe
- Mbeayop
- Mboete
- Mbominang
- Mbomo
- Mbubuin
- Mbula
- Mbut
- Mbut
- Melen
- Mengomeyén
- Mesomoboc
- Mfaman
- Mfaman
- Mfaman
- Mfaman
- Mfaná
- Mfulayong
- Mfulu
- Mfumayop
- Miba-Menga
- Mibam
- Miban
- Micomibe
- Micueme
- Midong
- Midyimitom
- Milong
- Milong
- Misere
- Mitomo
- Mitong
- Mocomo
- Mocomo
- Mocomo
- Mondoo
- Mongomo
- Motomo
- Mvang
- Mveayong
- Mveng
- Mvom
- Mvongo
NNameñu · Nboman · Ncalayong …77
- Nameñu
- Nboman
- Ncalayong
- Ncama
- Ncamanvi
- Ncamayop
- Ncan
- Ncan
- Ncan
- Nchegayong
- Nchengbor
- Nco
- Nco
- Ncolayop
- Ncolete
- Ncomacoc
- Ncomayang
- Ncomo
- Ncooveng
- Ncum
- Ncumekie
- Ncumekie
- Ncut
- Ndama
- Ndele
- Nduma
- Nduma
- Ndumensoc
- Ndumo
- Ndyengom
- Ndyomso
- Nfumu
- Nganayong
- Ngo
- Ngolomo
- Ngon
- Ngon
- Ngona
- Ngondum
- Ngong
- Ngong
- Nguele
- Nguiebe
- Nguolensoc
- Niamayong
- Nianam
- Niefang
- Niemitang
- Niemitang
- Nkecnsoc
- Nlang
- Nlangmang
- Nloayong
- Nniemayong
- Nniemitang
- Nnoayong
- Nonkieñ
- Nsaaca
- Nsangayong
- Nseelang
- Nsemensoc
- Nsimi
- Nsinec
- Nsinengosi
- Nsoc
- Nsoengono
- Nsoengono
- Nsogobot
- Nsok
- Nsomo
- Nsumu
- Nsung
- Nterenga
- Ntoayop
- Ntobo
- Ntoroayop
- Nveng
OObamicu · Obe · Obut …25
SSan Carlos · Sanayong · Saugon …5
VValladolid de los Bimbiles1
Wele-Nzas from above
Every place scored for the month you pick: comfortable temperatures, dry days and clear skies.
Nature in Wele-Nzas
Wildlife in October
The birds and mammals of Equatorial Guinea seen most this month, compared with the rest of their year.
Outdoors in Wele-Nzas
What's on in Wele-Nzas
Getting to Wele-Nzas
Towns in Wele-Nzas from A to Z
The 8 main places; every village is listed on its district's page.




















































