




East Danforth
East Danforth is a locality in Ontario, Canada, close to the sea. The climate is classified as hot-summer humid continental (Köppen Dfa), with warm summers, cold winters and precipitation in every season.
Best: May–Jun · Sep. Warmth, sunshine and dry days, month by month.
East Danforth at a glance
The months with the highest weather score
Average high in July
Average low in January
68 mm of rain
57 mm of rain
August
within 7.8 km
Weather in East Danforth
Now and the next ten days. The 14 and 30-day outlooks are one click away.
Clear · wind 9 km/h · humidity 81%
When to go to East Danforth
Each month's weather score (warmth, sun, dry days) with its temperatures and rain.
| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Score | 16 | 26 | 24 | 28 | 68 | 67 | 62 | 64 | 71 | 46 | 20 | 15 |
| High | 0° | 0° | 4° | 10° | 17° | 23° | 26° | 26° | 22° | 15° | 8° | 3° |
| Low | -7° | -6° | -2° | 3° | 9° | 15° | 18° | 18° | 14° | 8° | 2° | -2° |
| Rain (mm) | 64 | 59 | 57 | 75 | 80 | 78 | 80 | 86 | 78 | 74 | 87 | 68 |
| Wet days | 14 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 16 |
| Sea | 4° | 3° | 3° | 4° | 7° | 15° | 20° | 21° | 19° | 13° | 8° | 5° |
What's on in East Danforth
Concerts, football matches, the public holidays ahead and the town's festivals through the year.
Monuments and museums in East Danforth
Outdoors around East Danforth
Hiking routes from the town, and what there is to do within 15 km: huts, viewpoints, climbing, camping, ski areas and dive sites.
Nature around East Danforth
Wildlife in October
The birds and mammals of Canada seen most this month, compared with the rest of their year.
The sky over East Danforth
Earthquakes around East Danforth
The last 30 days within 300 km, and the record since 1950.
Towns and villages around East Danforth
Each with its own page: weather, climate and the best time to visit.
East Danforth from above
Postal code
Getting to East Danforth
Places near East Danforth
Places with a climate like East Danforth
Matched month by month on temperature, rain and sunshine.
