San Estevan
San Estevan is a village in Orange Walk District, Belize. It has a population of about 2,115 (2022). The climate is classified as tropical savanna (Köppen Aw), with .
Best: Feb–Apr. Warmth, sunshine and dry days, month by month.
San Estevan at a glance
The months with the highest weather score
Average high in May
Average low in January
172 mm of rain
34 mm of rain
Weather in San Estevan
Now and the next ten days. The 14 and 30-day outlooks are one click away.
Cloudy · wind 9 km/h · humidity 83%
When to go to San Estevan
Each month's weather score (warmth, sun, dry days) with its temperatures and rain.
| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Score | 51 | 53 | 57 | 55 | 43 | 23 | 28 | 25 | 22 | 32 | 42 | 46 |
| High | 30° | 31° | 32° | 34° | 34° | 34° | 33° | 34° | 34° | 32° | 31° | 30° |
| Low | 18° | 19° | 19° | 21° | 23° | 24° | 23° | 24° | 24° | 22° | 20° | 19° |
| Rain (mm) | 69 | 36 | 34 | 37 | 112 | 219 | 178 | 172 | 200 | 190 | 100 | 76 |
| Wet days | 13 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 16 |
What's on in San Estevan
Concerts, football matches, the public holidays ahead and the town's festivals through the year.
Nature around San Estevan
Wildlife in October
The birds and mammals of Belize seen most this month, compared with the rest of their year.
The sky over San Estevan
Earthquakes around San Estevan
The last 30 days within 300 km, and the record since 1950.
Tropical storms · San Estevan
San Estevan from above
Getting to San Estevan
Places near San Estevan
Places with a climate like San Estevan
Matched month by month on temperature, rain and sunshine.