


Basse Lasne
Basse Lasne is a small town in Wallonia, Belgium. It has a population of about 13,861. The climate is classified as oceanic (Köppen Cfb), with rain spread through the year and no real dry season.
Best: May–Jun · Sep. Warmth, sunshine and dry days, month by month.
Basse Lasne at a glance
The months with the highest weather score
Average high in July
Average low in January
80 mm of rain
51 mm of rain
within 15 km
Weather in Basse Lasne
Now and the next ten days. The 14 and 30-day outlooks are one click away.
Partly cloudy · wind 19 km/h · humidity 82%
When to go to Basse Lasne
Each month's weather score (warmth, sun, dry days) with its temperatures and rain.
| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Score | 16 | 21 | 28 | 57 | 65 | 66 | 65 | 65 | 70 | 48 | 17 | 15 |
| High | 6° | 7° | 11° | 15° | 19° | 22° | 24° | 24° | 20° | 15° | 10° | 7° |
| Low | 1° | 1° | 3° | 5° | 9° | 12° | 14° | 14° | 11° | 8° | 4° | 2° |
| Rain (mm) | 76 | 61 | 70 | 51 | 69 | 76 | 73 | 77 | 65 | 74 | 72 | 80 |
| Wet days | 14 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
What's on in Basse Lasne
Concerts, football matches, the public holidays ahead and the town's festivals through the year.
Monuments and museums in Basse Lasne
Outdoors around Basse Lasne
Hiking routes from the town, and what there is to do within 15 km: huts, viewpoints, climbing, camping, ski areas and dive sites.
Nature around Basse Lasne
Wildlife in October
The birds and mammals of Belgium seen most this month, compared with the rest of their year.
The sky over Basse Lasne
Earthquakes around Basse Lasne
The last 30 days within 300 km, and the record since 1950.
Strongest nearby since 1950
Towns and villages around Basse Lasne
Each with its own page: weather, climate and the best time to visit.
Basse Lasne from above
Getting to Basse Lasne
Places near Basse Lasne
Places with a climate like Basse Lasne
Matched month by month on temperature, rain and sunshine.