


San Miguel
San Miguel is a city in Buenos Aires, Argentina. It has a population of about 157,532 (2010). The climate is classified as humid subtropical (Köppen Cfa), with rain spread through the year and no real dry season.
Best: Apr–May · Sep. Warmth, sunshine and dry days, month by month.
San Miguel at a glance
The months with the highest weather score
Average high in January
Average low in July
128 mm of rain
53 mm of rain
within 14 km
Weather in San Miguel
Now and the next ten days. The 14 and 30-day outlooks are one click away.
Cloudy · wind 16 km/h · humidity 66%
When to go to San Miguel
Each month's weather score (warmth, sun, dry days) with its temperatures and rain.
| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Score | 65 | 72 | 78 | 83 | 85 | 70 | 67 | 80 | 87 | 83 | 80 | 74 |
| High | 29° | 27° | 25° | 21° | 18° | 15° | 14° | 17° | 18° | 21° | 24° | 27° |
| Low | 19° | 18° | 17° | 13° | 10° | 7° | 6° | 8° | 9° | 12° | 15° | 17° |
| Rain (mm) | 124 | 126 | 128 | 105 | 90 | 53 | 54 | 58 | 64 | 125 | 117 | 115 |
| Wet days | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
What's on in San Miguel
Concerts, football matches, the public holidays ahead and the town's festivals through the year.
Monuments and museums in San Miguel
Outdoors around San Miguel
Hiking routes from the town, and what there is to do within 15 km: huts, viewpoints, climbing, camping, ski areas and dive sites.
Nature around San Miguel
Wildlife in October
The birds and mammals of Argentina seen most this month, compared with the rest of their year.
The sky over San Miguel
Earthquakes around San Miguel
The last 30 days within 300 km, and the record since 1950.
Universities and research institutes
Towns and villages around San Miguel
Each with its own page: weather, climate and the best time to visit.
San Miguel from above
Postal code
Getting to San Miguel
Places near San Miguel
Places with a climate like San Miguel
Matched month by month on temperature, rain and sunshine.
